Following are the results of voting in the 2015 federal general election as compiled by The Canadian Press.
Legend: AAE_Animal Alliance Environment Voters Party; ACT_Party for Accountability, Competency and Transparency; AN_Alliance of the North; BPC_The Bridge Party of Canada; BQ_Bloc quebecois; CAP_Canadian Action Party; CHP_Christian Heritage Party; COM_Communist Party of Canada; CON_Conservative Party of Canada; CP_Canada Party; DAP_Democratic Advancement Party of Canada; FD_Forces et Democratie; GRN_The Green Party of Canada; IND_Independent; LIB_Liberal Party of Canada; LTN_Libertarian Party of Canada; ML_Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada; MP_Marijuana Party; NA_Non-Affiliated; NDP_New Democratic Party; PCP_Progressive Canadian Party; PPC_Pirate Party of Canada; RP_Rhinoceros Party; SPC_Seniors Party of Canada; UPC_United Party of Canada; x_member of the last legislature.
British Columbia
Abbotsford
xEd Fast CON 23,129 Peter Njenga LIB 15,773 Jen Martel NDP 6,583 Stephen Fowler GRN 2,416 David MacKay ML 109
Burnaby North-Seymour 176:193
Terry Beech LIB 16,859 Carol Baird Ellan NDP 13,390 Mike Little CON 13,110 Lynne Quarmby GRN 2,411 Chris Tylor LTN 216 Helen Hee Soon Chang IND 184 Brent Jantzen COM 115 Brian Sproule ML 35
Burnaby South 160:198
Adam Pankratz LIB 11,548 xKennedy Stewart NDP 11,475 Grace Seear CON 9,283 Wyatt Tessari GRN 936 Liz Jaluague LTN 388
Cariboo-Prince George 210:227
Todd Doherty CON 17,254 Tracy Calogheros LIB 14,888 Trent Derrick NDP 12,042 Richard Edward Jaques GRN 1,611 Sheldon Clare IND 530 Gordon Campbell NA 369 Adam De Kroon CHP 293
Central Okanagan-Similkameen-Nicola
xDan Albas CON 24,425 Karley Scott LIB 23,028 Angelique Wood NDP 11,939 Robert Mellalieu GRN 2,428
Chilliwack-Hope 190:198
xMark Strahl CON 19,536 Louis De Jaeger LIB 15,775 Seonaigh MacPherson NDP 8,330 Thomas Cheney GRN 2,203 Alexander Johnson LTN 384 Dorothy-Jean O'Donnell ML 79
Cloverdale-Langley City 177:190
John Aldag LIB 20,044 Dean Drysdale CON 14,858 Rebecca Smith NDP 6,503 Scott Anderson GRN 1,870
Coquitlam-Port Coquitlam 202:210
Ron McKinnon LIB 18,602 Douglas Horne CON 17,028 Sara Norman NDP 14,273 Brad Nickason GRN 2,048 Lewis Clarke Dahlby LTN 961
Courtenay-Alberni 265:272
Gord Johns NDP 25,558 xJohn Duncan CON 19,355 Carrie Powell-Davidson LIB 14,917 Glenn Sollitt GRN 8,053 Barbara Biley ML 133
Cowichan-Malahat-Langford 195:229
Alistair MacGregor NDP 18,364 Luke Krayenhoff LIB 12,358 Martin Barker CON 12,084 Fran Hunt-Jinnouchi GRN 8,705 Alastair Haythornthwaite ML 243
Delta 196:214
Carla Qualtrough LIB 25,317 xKerry-Lynne Findlay CON 16,725 Jeremy Leveque NDP 7,640 Anthony Edward Devellano GRN 1,626
Esquimalt-Saanich-Sooke 180:229
xRandall Garrison NDP 17,873 David Merner LIB 13,893 Frances Litman GRN 10,424 Shari Lukens CON 8,477 Tyson Strandlund COM 105
Ken Hardie LIB 20,710 xNina Grewal CON 13,393 Garry Begg NDP 9,560 Richard Hosein GRN 1,064
Kamloops-Thompson-Cariboo 273:275
xCathy McLeod CON 22,941 Steve Powrie LIB 20,277 Bill Sundhu NDP 19,831 Matthew Greenwood GRN 2,376
Kelowna-Lake Country
Stephen Fuhr LIB 29,614 xRon Cannan CON 25,512 Norah Mary Bowman NDP 9,044
Kootenay-Columbia 255:262
xDavid Wilks CON 22,458 Wayne Stetski NDP 22,300 Don Johnston LIB 11,765 Bill Green GRN 3,940
Langley-Aldergrove 197:211
xMark Warawa CON 25,854 Leon Jensen LIB 20,605 Margot Sangster NDP 7,192 Simmi Saminder Kaur Dhillon GRN 2,478 Lauren Southern LTN 520
Mission-Matsqui-Fraser Canyon 150:189
Jati Sidhu LIB 11,926 Brad Vis CON 11,789 Dennis Adamson NDP 6,715 Arthur Alexander Green GRN 1,729 Wyatt Scott IND 598 Elaine Wismer ML 35
Nanaimo-Ladysmith 230:254
Sheila Malcolmson NDP 20,728 Tim Tessier LIB 14,962 Mark Allen MacDonald CON 14,733 Paul Manly GRN 12,247 Jack East ML 112
New Westminster-Burnaby 176:199
xPeter Julian NDP 20,822 Sasha Ramnarine LIB 13,495 Chloe Ellis CON 9,280 Kyle Routledge GRN 2,164 Rex Brocki LTN 1,239 Joseph Theriault ML 139
North Island-Powell River 264:278
Rachel Blaney NDP 22,790 Laura Smith CON 14,939 Peter Schwarzhoff LIB 14,516 Brenda Sayers GRN 4,737
North Okanagan-Shuswap 276:277
Mel Arnold CON 26,455 Cindy Derkaz LIB 20,178 Jacqui Gingras NDP 17,120 Chris George GRN 3,490
North Vancouver 200:209
Jonathan Wilkinson LIB 32,594 xAndrew Saxton CON 15,564 Claire Martin GRN 4,791 Carleen Thomas NDP 4,489 Ismet Yetisen LTN 124 Payam Azad IND 89
Pitt Meadows-Maple Ridge 170:187
Dan Ruimy LIB 15,640 Mike Murray CON 14,423 Bob D'Eith NDP 13,606 Peter Tam GRN 1,956 Steve Ranta IND 468
Port Moody-Coquitlam
xFin Donnelly NDP 19,702 Jessie Adcock LIB 16,888 Tim Laidler CON 16,417 Marcus Madsen GRN 1,878 Roland Verrier ML 83
Prince George-Peace River-Northern Rockies 220:232
xBob Zimmer CON 23,563 Matt Shaw LIB 11,903 Kathi Dickie NDP 7,288 Elizabeth Biggar GRN 2,403 W. Todd Keller LTN 519 Barry Blackman PCP 430
Richmond Centre
xAlice Wong CON 17,693 Lawrence Woo LIB 17,230 Jack Trovato NDP 4,613 Vincent Chiu GRN 1,152
Saanich-Gulf Islands 215:240
xElizabeth May GRN 32,268 Robert Boyd CON 11,579 Tim Kane LIB 10,005 Alicia Cormier NDP 5,437 Meghan Jess Porter LTN 241
Skeena-Bulkley Valley 210:219
xNathan Cullen NDP 21,756 Tyler Nesbitt CON 10,621 Brad Layton LIB 8,005 Jeannie Parnell GRN 1,538 Don Spratt CHP 751
South Okanagan-West Kootenay 260:276
Richard Cannings NDP 21,976 Marshall Neufeld CON 17,301 Connie Denesiuk LIB 16,670 Samantha Troy GRN 2,567 Brian Gray IND 375
Dianne Lynn Watts CON 24,934 Judy Higginbotham LIB 23,495 Pixie Hobby NDP 5,895 Larry Colero GRN 1,938 Bonnie Hu LTN 261 Brian Marlatt PCP 108
Steveston-Richmond East
Joe Peschisolido LIB 19,486 Kenny Chiu CON 16,630 Scott Stewart NDP 5,248 Laura-Leah Shaw GRN 1,587 Matthew Swanston LTN 274
Randeep Sarai LIB 14,813 xJasbir Sandhu NDP 9,962 Sucha Thind CON 6,160 Jeremiah Deneault GRN 1,076 Kevin Pielak CHP 399 Iqbal Kahlon COM 92
Sukh Dhaliwal LIB 22,499 xJinny Sims NDP 10,646 Harpreet Singh CON 6,311 Pamela Sangha GRN 895
Vancouver Centre 199:220
xHedy Fry LIB 29,882 Constance Barnes NDP 10,397 Elaine Allan CON 8,692 Lisa Barrett GRN 3,023 John Clarke LTN 546 Michael Hill ML 61
Vancouver East 190:228
Jenny Kwan NDP 22,556 Edward Wong LIB 12,255 James Low CON 5,109 Wes Regan GRN 4,105 Peter Marcus COM 218 Anne Jamieson ML 191 Shawn Vulliez PPC 152 D. Alex Millar IND 117
Vancouver Granville 200:206
Jody Wilson-Raybould LIB 22,148 Mira Oreck NDP 13,329 Erinn Broshko CON 13,308 Michael Barkusky GRN 1,566
Vancouver Kingsway 180:182
xDon Davies NDP 20,377 Steven Kou LIB 12,466 Jojo Quimpo CON 9,490 Catherine Moore GRN 1,436 Matt Kadioglu LTN 465 Kimball Cariou COM 445 Donna Petersen ML 81
Vancouver Quadra 165:201
xJoyce Murray LIB 22,161 Blair Lockhart CON 9,824 Scott Andrews NDP 3,962 Kris Constable GRN 1,654 Marc Boyer MP 116 Trevor Clinton Walper PPC 65 Jean-Francois Caron IND 44
Vancouver South 177:186
Harjit S. Sajjan LIB 20,491 xWai Young CON 13,895 Amandeep Nijjar NDP 5,902 Elain Ng GRN 1,074 Charles Boylan ML 164 Raj Gupta PCP 151
Victoria 210:253
xMurray Rankin NDP 25,078 Jo-Ann Roberts GRN 19,896 John Rizzuti CON 7,120 Cheryl Thomas LIB 7,062 Art Lowe LTN 434 Jordan Reichert AAE 144 Saul Andersen IND 83
West Vancouver-Sunshine Coast-Sea to Sky Country 220:246
Pam Goldsmith-Jones LIB 26,718 xJohn Weston CON 12,528 Larry Koopman NDP 4,799 Ken Melamed GRN 4,347 Robin Kehler MP 135 Carol-Lee Chapman ML 79